Teachers of the Year winners announced

Clay Today
Posted 11/7/18

GREEN COVE SPRINGS – The honorees for each school are in and now the 42 Clay County Teachers of the Year for 2019 will compete for the honor of who will represent Clay County on the state level as …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Teachers of the Year winners announced

Posted

GREEN COVE SPRINGS – The honorees for each school are in and now the 42 Clay County Teachers of the Year for 2019 will compete for the honor of who will represent Clay County on the state level as 2019 Florida Teacher of the Year.

Clay County Schools will honor its Teacher of the Year and two other finalists at a celebration to be held in January.

2019 Teachers of the Year

Argyle Elementary

Terry Runte

Bannerman Learning Center

Jarutha Scott

Charles E. Bennett Elementary

Nancy Snow

Clay High

Joshua Persinger

Clay Hill Elementary

Meredith Pittman

Clay Virtual Academy

Billie Jean Peeples

Coppergate Elementary

Heather Turner

Discovery Oaks Elementary

Jamie Randall

Doctors Inlet Elementary

Constance Tracey

Fleming Island Elementary

Phyllis Hale

Fleming Island High

Brian Gartner

Green Cove Springs Junior High

Chera Bleau

Grove Park Elementary

Kristin Steinfurth

Keystone Heights Elementary

Mindy Wester

Keystone Heights Jr./Sr. High

Michelle Wacha

Lake Asbury Elementary

Aundrea Johnson

Lake Asbury Junior High

Evan Gould

Lakeside Elementary

Danielle Knotts

Lakeside Junior

Jonathan Jones

McRae Elementary

Sandra Torres

Middleburg Elementary

Stacey Gay

Middleburg High

Jill Haun

Montclair Elementary

Lynda Thompson

Oakleaf High

Kezia Laberis

Oakleaf Junior High

Mary Pizzi

Oakleaf Village Elementary

Valerie Knight

Orange Park Elementary

Linda Youngblood

Orange Park High

Joshua Burghart

Orange Park Junior High

Cynthia Leporati

Plantation Oaks Elementary

Matthew Snow

R. M. Paterson Elementary

Rene Vann

RideOut Elementary

Elizabeth Toney

Ridgeview Elementary

Dana Millard

Ridgeview High

Jessica Moreland

S. Bryan Jennings Elementary

Karey Adkison

Shadowlawn Elementary

Amanda Bretz

Swimming Pen Creek Elementary

Govinda Poor

Thunderbolt Elementary

Kimberly Reneau

Tynes Elementary

Eric Wright

W. E. Cherry Elementary

Sara Kinion

Wilkinson Elementary

Robin Rae

Wilkinson Junior High

Miranda Knox

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment