Clay Today sports
Region qualifiers
800
4th Damien Pryce, OHS, 2:01.85
1600
2nd Landon Opp, FIHS, 4:35.89
3200
2nd Dylan Nelson, OHS, 9:59.19
3rd Will Livesay, FIHS, 10:07.54
4th Kameron Wallizada, FIHS, 10:12.59
110 High Hurdles
1st Glenn Rodgers, FIHS, 14.52
4 x 400 Relay
3rd FIHS (Jacob Ashe, Austin St. Laurent, Trystan Ayers, Jared Ashe) 3:27.49
4 x 800 Relay
2nd FIHS (Ayers, Jared Ashe, Jacob Ashe, Landon Opp) 8:14.38
High Jump
2nd Ezra McCollum, FIHS, 6’-15”
Triple Jump
2nd Anthony Taylor, OHS, 42’-11”
Shot Put
1st Jalen Rivers, OHS 54’-3.25”
From District 1-4A
100 Meters
3rd Lily Amsden, FIHS, 13.09
200 Meters
3rd Hadassah Davis, OHS, 27.27
400 Meters
2nd Audrey Millican, FIHS, 1:00.62
800 Meters
4th Marisa Kortright, FIHS, 2:28.98
1600
1st Mei Chiang, FIHS, 5:16.05; 2nd Lauren Schaudel, FIHS, 5:23.16
3200
1st Mei Chiang, FIHS, 11:37.73; 3rd Emma Millson, FIHS, 11:54.95
100 Hurdles
3rd Takayla Edwards, OHS 16.67
4th Melina George, OHS, 17.80
300 Hurdles
2nd Takayla Edwards, OHS, 48.87
3rd Isabelle Flores, FIHS, 49.49
4 x 400 Relay
1st OHS (Edwards, Arianna Eason, Sydeny Brown, Davis) 4:06.15
3rd FIHS (Aubrey Burke, Lily Amsden, Marisa Kortright, Audrey Millican) 4:10.24
4 x 800
2nd FIHS (Burke, Lauren Schaudel, Grayson Iller, Kortright) 9:59.93
High Jump
1st Sydeny Brown, OHS 4’-11.75”
2nd Tahja Peoples, OHS, 4’-11.75”
3rd Ella Shaw, FIHS, 4’-6”
Long Jump
1st Loren Johnson, OHS, 18’-0.5”
Triple Jump
4th Tamira Briley, OHS, 34’-0”
Pole Vault
2nd Sasha Ortiz, FIHS, 7’-6”
Long Jump
4th Maliyah Deas, FIHS, 15’-9.75”
Discus
4th Camilla May, FIHS, 99’-2”
100
3rd Trai Cooper, RHS, 11.09
400
2nd Matt Koziolek, RHS, 51.73
800
2nd Elias Perez, RHS, 2:00.33
1600
3rd Joel Nesi, RHS, 4:22.44
110 High Hurdles
2nd Joaquin Castro, RHS, 16.31
300 Hurdles
4th Joaquin Castro, RHS, 42.53
4 x 100 Relay
3rd RHS (David Osborn, Reynaldo Gonzalez, Trai Cooper, Cameron Rockett) 52.56
4th RHS girls (Elaina Reynolds, Anabelle Polk, JhaTarra Sampson, Zoe Whaley) 54.57
4 x 400 Relay
3rd RHS (Osborn, Jaden Roy, Koziolek, Perez) 3:32.12
4th RHS girls (Blythe Duchene, Katy Anferova, Hayler Schaefer, Whaley) 4:33.57
4 x 800 Relay
2nd RHS (Jose Paolo Miguel Garcia, Dominik Frietze, Perez, Nesi) 8:24.64
4th CHS (Luke Bybee, Luis Duran, Carlton Waiguru, Daniel Carter) 9:12.74
4th RHS girls (Schaefer, Anferova, Duchene, Anna Magruder) 11;05.32
High Jump
3rd Jaden Roy, RHS, 6’-2.75”
4th Matthew Koziolek, RHS, 5’-10.75”
2nd Zoe Whaley, RHS, 5’3”
Long Jump
4th David Osborn, RHS, 20’-5”
Triple Jump
2nd Austin Anderson, CHS, 41’-11.5”
3rd Victor Moore, CHS, 40’-2.25”
Shot Put
1st Grier Burrows, RHS, 32’-2”
3rd Alyssa Huggins, CHS, 30’-11.25”
Discus
3rd Alyssa Huggins, CHS, 85’-6”
100
3rd Kendall Sage, SJCDS, 12.79
200
3rd Corey McDaniels, SJCDS, 22.80
400
1st Jett Isley, SJCDS, 51.44
2nd Corey McDaniels, SJCDS, 51.75
2nd Ava Johnson, SJCDS, 1:04.13
800
2nd Juliet Moody, SJCDS, 2:28.44
1600
3rd Matthew Stratton, SJCDS, 4:36.94
4th, Ben Kailes, SJCDS, 4:39.61
3200
2nd Matthew Stratton, SJCDS, 9:47.51
3rd Ben Kailes, SJCDS, 10:27.61
100 Hurdles
3rd Courtney Sage, SJCDS, 16.13
300 Hurdles
1st Courtney Sage, SJCDS, 45.53
High Jump
4th Cameron Mackenzie, SJCDS, 5’-3.75”
4 x 400 Relay
2nd SJCDS (Kelsey Gregson, Johnson, Moody, Courtney Sage) 4:21.60
800
1st Alex Guy, KHHS, 2:02.11
4th Shelby Phillips, KHHS, 2:51.77
1600
1st Alex Guy, KHHS, 4:42.70
1st Camryn Williams, KHHS, 5:38.47
3200
4th Tyler Shaw, KHHS, 10:56.88
100 Hurdles
3rd Victoria Bannon, KHHS 18.83
4th Natalie Hilliard, KHHS, 19.48
300 Hurdles
3rd Lindsay Qualls, KHHS, 1:00.81
4th Victoria Bannon, KHHS, 1:03.39
4 x 400 Relay
3rd KHHS boys (Jerry Payne, Jay Payne, Tyler Cumbus, Guy) 3:44.37
4th KHHS girls (Danielle Garvey, Mallory Dennis, Phillips, Jessica Yeldell) 5:01.67
4 x 800 Relay
2nd KHHS girls (Haley Phillips, Yeldell, Lindsey Schrader, Shelby Phillips) 11:49.80
High Jump
4th Jessica Yeldell, KHHS, 4’-0”