District Volleyball Schedules

Clay Today Sports
Posted 10/17/18

Week of Oct. 15-19District 3-8AAt Atlantic Coast1. Fletcher, 2. Atlantic Coast, 3. Lee, 4. First Coast10/16, Tuesday, Fletcher vs. First Coast, 5 p.m.; Lee at Atlantic Coast, 7 p.m.; Thursday, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

District Volleyball Schedules

Posted

Week of Oct. 15-19

District 3-8A

At Atlantic Coast

1. Fletcher, 2. Atlantic Coast, 3. Lee, 4. First Coast

10/16, Tuesday, Fletcher vs. First Coast, 5 p.m.; Lee at Atlantic Coast, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 4-8A

At Bartram Trail

1. Bartram Trail, 2. Fleming Island, 3. Gainesville Buchholz, 4. Creekside, 5. Oakleaf

Monday, Oakleaf lost to Creekside; Tuesday, Fleming Island vs. Buchholz, 5:30 p.m.; Creekside at Bartram Trail, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.

District 3-7A

At Middleburg

1. Nease, 2. St. Augustine, 3. Middleburg, 4. Englewood, 5. White

Monday, Englewood beat. White; Tuesday, Nease vs. Englewood, 5:30 p.m.; St. Augustine at Middleburg, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 3-6A

At Bishop Kenny

1. Bishop Kenny, 2. Stanton, 3. Yulee, 4. Paxon, 5. Parker, 6. Ribault

Monday, Paxon vs. Parker, 5:30 p.m.; Yulee vs. Ribault, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Paxon-Parker winner at Bishop Kenny, 5:30 p.m.; Stanton vs. Yulee-Ribault winner, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.

District 4-6A

At Ridgeview

1. Ridgeview, 2. Baker County, 3. Orange Park, 4. Westside

Tuesday, Baker County vs. Orange Park, 5 p.m.; Westside at Ridgeview, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 5-6A

At Menendez

1. Ponte Vedra, 2. Menendez, 3. Clay, 4. Matanzas, 5. Palatka

Monday, Matanzas beat Palatka; Tuesday, Ponte Vedra vs. Matanzas winner, 6 p.m.; Clay at Menendez, 7:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.

District 3-5A

At Episcopal

1. Episcopal, 2. Bolles, 3. Fernandina Beach, 4. Duval Charter, 5. West Nassau, 6. Baldwin, 7. Raines.

Monday, Duval Charter vs. West Nassau, 4 p.m.; Fernandina Beach vs. Baldwin, 5:30 p.m.; Bolles vs. Raines, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Duval Charter-West Nassau winner at Episcopal, 5:30 p.m.; Fernandina Beach-Baldwin winner vs. Bolles-Raines winner, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6:30 p.m.

District 4-5A

At Interlachen

1. Newberry, 2. Keystone Heights, 3. Pierson Taylor, 4. Fort White, 5. Interlachen, 6. Bradford

Monday, Pierson Taylor beat Bradford; Fort White beat Interlachen; Tuesday, Pierson Taylor vs. Keystone Heights, 5 p.m.; Fort White vs. Newberry, 6:30 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 6 p.m.

District 2-4A

At Providence

1. Providence, 2. Trinity Christian, 3. University Christian, 4. Bishop Snyder, 5. St. Joseph, 6. Florida Deaf

Monday, Bishop Snyder vs. St. Joseph, 5 p.m.; University Christian vs. Florida Deaf, 7 p.m.; Tuesday, Trinity Christian vs. University Christian-Florida Deaf winner, 5 p.m.; Bishop Snyder-St. Joseph winner at Providence, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

District 2-3A

At St. Johns Country Day

1. Christ’s Church, 2. Warner Christian, 3. St. Johns Country Day, 4. Deltona Trinity Christian, 5. Gainesville St. Francis, 6. Lake Mary Prep

Monday, Deltona Trinity Christian vs. St. Francis, 5 p.m.; St. Johns Country Day beat Lake Mary Prep; Tuesday, Christ’s Church vs. Deltona Trinity Christian-St. Francis winner, 5 p.m.; Warner Christian vs. St. Johns Country Day, 7 p.m.; Thursday, championship, 7 p.m.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment