Boys and girls soccer

Clay Today
Posted 11/26/19

Fleming Island girls soccerDistrict 3-6AFleming Island (1-1-0)Atlantic Coast (2-1-1)Creekside (2-2)Fletcher (1-2-1)Nov. 12: FIHS 1, Ponte Vedra 0Nov. 19: FIHS 0, Stanton 2Tues., Dec. 3: at …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for subscribing.

Single day pass

You also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass.

Boys and girls soccer

Posted

Fleming Island girls soccer

District 3-6A

Fleming Island (1-1-0)

Atlantic Coast (2-1-1)

Creekside (2-2)

Fletcher (1-2-1)

Nov. 12: FIHS 1, Ponte Vedra 0

Nov. 19: FIHS 0, Stanton 2

Tues., Dec. 3: at Creekside

Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Oakleaf

Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Chiles

Tues., Dec. 10: at Bartram Trail

Fri., Dec. 13: at st. Joseph 530pm

Oakleaf girls soccer

District 1-7A

Bartram Trail (7-0)

Oakleaf (4-0)

Sandalwood (6-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (3-1-1)

Mandarin (2-2)

Nease (0-4)

Nov.12: Oakleaf 8, Ridgeview 0

Nov. 14: Oakleaf 4, Clay 2

Nov. 19: Oakleaf 9, Paxon 1

Nov. 21: Oakleaf 9, OPHS 0

Tues., Dec. 3: at Sandalwood

Thurs., Dec. 5: at Fleming Island

Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Episcopal

Wed., Dec. 11: vs. Middleburg

Middleburg girls soccer

District 2-5A

Orange Park (0-4-1)

Lee (1-0-1)

Middleburg (1-2-2)

Stanton (3-2)

Westside (0-4)

Nov. 14: MHS 3, Columbia 3

Savannah Thomas 1 goal, 3SOGs; Megan Bonser 1 goal; Anisa Gonzalez 1 Goal

Nov. 15: MHS 1, Sandalwood 3

Savannah Thomas 1 Goal, Kayley Ware 1 Assist

Nov. 18: MHS 1, St. Augustine 3

Savannah Thomas 1 Goal, Reagan Allen 1 Assist

Nov. 19: MHS 2, Wolfson 1

Savannah Thomas, Meghan Bonser 1 goal each, Brooke Cassada 1 Assist

Nov. 21: MHS 0, RHS 0

Reagan Allen 5 Shots, Savannah Thomas 2 Shots on goal, Sophie Parish 2 Saves

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee 530pm

Thurs., Dec. 5 vs. Ridgeview

Fri., Dec. 6 at Matanzas

Mon., Dec. 9 vs. Fernandina Beach 6pm

Wed., Dec. 11 at Oakleaf

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. OPHS

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside 530pm

Wed., Dec. 18 at Stanton

Orange Park girls soccer

Nov. 12: OPHS 0, Clay 8

Nov. 14: OPHS 0, Ridgeview 6

Nov. 19: OPHS 2, Lee 2

Nov. 21: OPHS 0, Oakleaf 9

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Ridgeview

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Clay

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Middleburg

Clay girls soccer

District 3-4A

Clay (2-2, 1-0)

Baker County (2-0, 1-0)

Ed White (1-1, 0-1)

Menendez (1-1, 0-0)

Palatka (0-3, 0-0)

Ridgeview (1-1, 0-0)

Nov. 12: Clay 8, OPHS 0

Nov. 14: Clay 2, Oakleaf 4

Nov. 19: Clay 0, RHS 1

Nov. 21: Clay 9, University Christian 0

Tues., Dec. 3: at Palatka

Thurs., Dec. 5: vs. Ed White

Fri., Dec. 6; vs. Baker 530pm

Tues., Dec. 10 at OPHS

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. Ridgeview

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. Menendez 545pm

Ridgeview girls soccer schedule

Nov. 12: RHS 0, Oakleaf 8

Nov. 14: RHS 6, OPHS 0

Nov. 19: RHS 1, Clay 0

Nov. 21: RHS 0, MHS 0

Tues., Dec. 3: at OPHS

Thurs., Dec. 5: at Middleburg

Tues., Dec. 10: at Paxon

Thurs., Dec. 12: at Clay

Keystone Heights girls soccer

District 4-3A

Williston (2-0, 1-0)

P.K. Yonge (3-2, 1-0)

Keystone Heights (3-2, 2-1)

Fort White (2-1, 0-1)

Interlachen (0-4, 0-1)

Bishop Kenny (2-0-1, 0-0)

Crescent City (1-2, 0-0)

Newberry (1-2, 0-0)

Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Shoshona Fernandez 4 Goals, 1 Assist; Danielle Garvey 2 goals, 2 Assists; Ella Hutchins 1 Goal, Kiersten Shaw 1 Goal

Nov. 13: KHHS 1, Matanzas 4

Danielle Garvey 1 Goal

Nov. 15: KHHS 1, P.K. Yonge 3

Ryan Taylor 12 saves

Nov. 19: KHHS 8, Newberry 0

Kiersten Shaw 4 Goals, Sophia Lin, Shoshonna Fernandez 2 goals each, Ryan Taylor 1 Save

Nov. 22: KHHS 5, Palatka 1

Shoshonna Fernandez 2 Goals, 1 Assist; Haley Phillips 1 Goal, Kiersten Shaw 2 goals, 1 Assist, G Ryan Taylor 4 Saves

Mon., Dec. 2: vs. St. Francis 5pm

Tues., Dec. 3: vs. Crescent City 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6: at Interlachen 5pm

Mon., Dec. 9: vs. Suwannee 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 12: vs. P.K. Yonge 5pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau 530pm

Tues., Dec. 17 at Santa Fe 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 5pm

St. Johns Country Day School girls soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (4-1)

St. Joseph Academy (2-2)

Christ's Church(1-1)

University Christian (0-1)

Nov. 11: SJCDS 8, Trinity Catholic 0

Julia Boaventura scores three; Natalie Wilson nets twice, plus one each from Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews & Paxton Crews.

Nov. 15: SJCDS 8, Eastside 0

Goals by Julia Boaventura (2), Natalie Wilson (2) and adding 1 each: Lauryn Mateo, Paige Crews, Maddie Moody and JJ Schmidt

Nov. 19: SJCDS 6, Maclay 2

Julia Boaventura 2 goals, Paige Crews, Hannah Lemieux, Gaby Loustau, Maddie Moody 1 goal each

Nov. 22: SJCDS 0, Lake Highland Prep 1

Nov. 23: SJCDS 2, Bishop Moore 1

Mia Sadler 1 Goal, Hannah Lemieux 1 Goal

Tues., Dec. 3: at Fletcher

Fri., Dec. 6: vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Montverde Academy 6pm

Sat., Dec. 7: vs. Navarre at Montverde 11am

Wed., Dec. 11: vs. St. Joseph 530pm

Fri., Dec. 13: vs. Navarre 6pm

Sat., Dec. 14: vs. Lakeland Christian 10am

Wed., Dec. 18: at Mandarin

Fleming Island boys soccer

District 3-6A

Fletcher (1-0)

Fleming Island (1-0-1)

Creekside (0-1-1)

First Coast (0-1)

Atlantic Coast (0-0)

Nov. 11: Fleming Island 2, Eastside 2

Nov. 13: Fleming Island 4, Gainesville 2

Nov. 19:Fleming Island 0, Mandarin 3

Nov. 22:Fleming Island 3, Atlantic Coast 0

Tues, Nov. 26: Fleming Island at Nease

Wed., Dec. 4: vs. Creekside

Fri., Dec. 6 at Bartram Trail

Tues., Dec. 10 at Fletcher

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Ponte Vedra

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Oakleaf

Oakleaf boys soccer

District 1-7A

Sandalwood (1-0)

Bartram Trail (1-0)

Mandarin (2-0)

Flagler Palm Coast (1-1)

Nease (1-2)

Oakleaf (0-2)

Nov. 13: Oakleaf 1, Nease 3

Nov. 15: Oakleaf, 1, Flagler 3

Nov. 19: Oakleaf 0, Fletcher 3

Nov. 22: Oakleaf 0, Creekside 6

Wed., Dec. 4 vs. Bartram Trail

Thurs., Dec. 5 at Sandalwood

Sat., Dec. 7 at Spruce Creek 1pm

Tues., Dec. 10 at Ridgeview

Wed., Dec. 11 at Episcopal

Mon., Dec. 16 at Wolfson

Wed., Dec. 18 at Fleming Island

Ridgeview boys soccer

District 3-4A

Baker County (2-0, 1-0)

Ed White (0-2-1, 0-1)

Clay (1-0, 0-0)

Menendez (1-0-1, 0-0)

Palatka (0-0-1, 0-0)

Ridgeview (0-1, 0-0)

Nov. 12: Ridgeview 2, Bishop Kenny 4

Nov. 18: Ridgeview 5, Middleburg 0

Nov. 20: Ridgeview 0, SJCDS 1

Nov. 21: Ridgeview 0, Ponte Vedra 6

Mon., Dec. 9 at OPHS

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Oakleaf

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Menendez

Wed., Dec. 18 at Clay

Fri., Dec. 20 vs. Bishop Snyder

Clay boys soccer

Nov. 18: Clay 4, Duval Charter 0

Goals: Wendy Charles, Jacob Upchurch, Christian Hunter, Matthew Carlton

Nov. 20: Clay 8, White 0

3 goals: Matt Pellegrini, Victory Hesterman; 1 goal: Ryan Borsheim, Cristian Hunter

Nov. 21: Clay 8, University Christian 0

2 goals: Victor Hesterman, Matt Carlton, Wendy Charles; 1 goal: Reece Paradise, Cristian Hunter

Tues., Dec. 3 at Baldwin 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6 vs. Baker County

Mon., Dec. 9 vs. MHS

Fri., Dec. 13 vs. Bishop Snyder

Mon., Dec. 16 at KHHS

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. RHS

Orange Park boys soccer

District 2-5A

Stanton (1-0)

Westside (1-1)

Middleburg (0-1)

Orange Park (0-2)

Robert E. Lee (0-1)

Nov. 14: OPHS 1, SJCDS 3

Nov. 15: OPHS 1, Palatka 1

Nov. 20: OPHS 5, MHS 2

Wed, Dec. 4 vs. MHS 720pm

Thurs., Dec. 5 at Bishop Snyder

Mon, Dec. 9 vs. RHS

Tues., Dec. 10 at Creekside

Tues., Dec. 17 at SJCDS 530pm

Wed., Dec. 18 vs. Crescent City 6pm

Thurs., Dec. 19 vs. Crescent City 720pm

Middleburg boys soccer

Nov. 12: MHS 0, St. Augustine 2

Nov. 18: MHS 0, RHS 5

Nov. 20: MHS 2, OPHS 5

Nov. 22: MHS 3, P.K. Yonge 3

Mon., Nov. 25 vs. Palatka

Tues., Dec. 3 vs. Lee

Wed., Dec. 4 at OPHS

Fri., Dec. 6 at Duval Charter 530pm

Mon., Dec. 9 at Clay

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Stanton

Thurs., Dec. 12 at Palatka

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Westside

Tues., Dec. 17 at KHHS

Keystone Heights boys soccer

District 4-3A

Keystone Heights (3-0, 2-0)

P.K. Yonge (2-1, 0-1)

Fort White (0-1, 0-1)

Crescent City (1-1, 0-0)

Interlachen (0-1, 0-0)

Newberry (1-0, 0-0)

Nov. 11: KHHS 5, The Rock 1

Dean Hogg 3 Goals, 2 Assists; Chris Truman, Chris Anderson 1 Goal each; Carson Eatman 9 Saves

Nov. 12: KHHS 8, Fort White 0

Dean Hogg 5 Goals, Landon Ricketts 2 Goals, Chris Anderson 1 Goal

Nov. 15: KHHS 4, P.K. Yonge 1

Colby Townsend 2 Goals, Dean Hogg 1 Goal; Chris Truman 1 Goal

Nov. 19: KHHS 5, Newberry 1

Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend/Landon Rickets 1 goal

Nov. 21: KHHS 4, Fernandina Beach 4

Dean Hogg 3 goals; Colby Townsend 1 goal

Nov. 22: KHHS 0, Palatka 1

Mon., Dec. 2 vs. St. Francis 7pm

Tues., Dec. 3 at Crescent City

Fri., Dec. 6 at Interlachen 7pm

Tues., Dec. 10 vs. Columbia 7pm

Thurs., Dec. 12 vs. P.K. Yonge 7pm

Fri., Dec. 13 at West Nassau

Mon., Dec. 16 vs. Clay

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. MHS

Thurs., Dec. 19 at Newberry 7pm

SJCDS boys soccer

District 3-2A

St. Johns Country Day School (5-2)

St. Joseph Academy (0-2-1)

Christ's Church (0-1)

University Christian (0-1)

Warner Christian (0-0)

Nov. 11: SJCDS 5, Trinity Catholic 0

John Linge 3 Goals; Zion Dugan, Jackson Powers, 1 each

Nov. 12: SJCDS 7, Providence 1

Goals: Linge(2), Brafford(2), Powers(1), Stratton(1), Holmberg(1). Great job in the goal by Ryan Croft.

Nov. 14: SJCDS 3, OPHS 1

Goals by John Linge, Luke Graston and Landon Brafford

Nov. 19: SJCDS 0, Maclay 5

Nov. 20: SJCDS 1, RHS 0

Max Monroe goal

Mon., Dec. 2 at Warner 6pm

Fri., Dec. 6 at Father Lopez 6pm

Sat., Dec. 7 vs. Nease TBA

Wed., Dec. 11 vs. St. Joseph 530pm

Tues., Dec. 17 vs. OPHS 530pm

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment