District playoff ranks (Class 6A)District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teamsDistrict 3-6ATeams, records, ranking1. Fleming Island (13-7, 2-0) 1402. …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-6A
Teams, records, ranking
1. Fleming Island (13-7, 2-0) 140
2. First Coast (11-8, 2-0)143
3. Fletcher (9-10, 0-1)288
4. Creekside (8-7, 0-0)324
5. Atlantic Coast (4-15, 1-1)361
6. Englewood (4-12, 0-1)513
Fleming Island Boys Basketball schedule
Jan. 7: FIHS 51, Ponte Vedra 40
Jan. 10: FIHS 65, Daytona Beach Mainland 71
Jan. 14: FIHS 49, Providence 55
Jan. 15: FIHS 67, Oakleaf 51
Jan. 17: FIHS 63, Clay 51
Jan. 18: FIHS 54, Park Vista 55
Jan. 22: FIHS 71, Atlantic Coast 57
Jan. 24: FIHS 52, First Coast 41
Jan. 28-Feb. 1: SJRAC Tournament
Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Middleburg at OPHS
Thurs., Feb. 6: vs. University Christian
Sat., Feb. 8: at Villages Charter (6:30pm)
District 3-6A tournament hosted by First Coast Feb. 11-14
-----------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 7A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 1-7A
Teams, records, ranking
1. Nease (12-7, 2-1)171
2. Bartram Trail (10-9, 2-1)217
3. Oakleaf (10-9, 0-0)276
4. Flagler Palm Coast (8-8, 0-0)311
5. Mandarin (8-12, 2-0)316
6. Sandalwood (3-12, 0-1)432
Oakleaf Boys Basketball Schedule
Fri.-Sat., Jan. 3-4: At Andrew Jackson Tournament, Jan. 3 vs. Mosley (3:30 p.m.), Jan. 4: OHS 32, Milton 28
Jan. 7: OHS 53, Matanzas 38
Jan. 8: OHS 44, Sandalwood 41
Jan. 10: OHS 42, Orange Park 43
Jan. 14: OHS 65, Bartram Trail 50
Jan. 15: OHS 51, Fleming Island 67
Jan. 18: OHS 33, Rockledge 41
Jan. 20: OHS 72, Hope Christian 43
Jan. 21: OHS 47, Ridgeview 43
Jan. 24: OHS 49, Orange Park 44
Fri., Jan. 31: at Baker County
Tues., Feb. 4: vs. Clay
Wed., Feb. 5: vs. Atlantic Coast
District tournament hosted by Nease Feb. 11-Feb. 14
--------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 4A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 4-4A
Teams, records, ranking
1. Bishop Kenny (17-3, 1-1)55
2. Palatka (15-5, 3-0)89
3. Bolles (12-7, 1-0)104
4. Clay (7-9, 0-2)345
5. Menendez (3-16, 0-2)523
6. Wolfson (4-15, 0-0)524
Clay schedule
Jan. 7: CHS 43, Bishop Kenny 59
Jan. 9: CHS 54, Palatka 65
Jan. 16: CHS 37, Wolfson 51
Jan. 17: CHS 51, Fleming Island 63
Jan. 21: CHS 72, Cornerstone 57
Jan. 24: CHS 74, Menendez 64
Tues., Jan. 28 at Creekside
Thurs., Jan. 30: at Bradford
Tues., Feb. 4: at Oakleaf
Thurs., Feb. 6: at Orange Park
Fri., Feb. 7: at St. Augustine
District 4-4A hosted by Bishop Kenny Feb. 10-Feb. 14-------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 5A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-5A
Team, record, ranking
1. Robert. E.Lee (18-3, 2-0)23
2. Orange Park (12-8, 1-0)123
3. Westside (10-8, 2-0)205
4. Middleburg (11-8, 0-2)307
5. Terry Parker (10-9, 1-1)317
6. Stanton Prep (10-8, 1-2)368
7. Ridgeview (5-16, 0-2)464
Ridgeview Schedule
Jan. 7: RHS 46, Bartram Trail 52
Jan. 8: RHS 61, Buchholz 57
Jan. 10: RHS 62, Fletcher 63
Jan. 13: RHS 42, Robert E. Lee 68
Jan. 15: RHS 69, Mandarin 79
Jan. 21: RHS 43, Oakleaf 47
Jan. 22: RHS 37, Ed White 58
Jan. 24: RHS 43, Middleburg 37
Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Bradford
Tues., Feb. 4: vs. Creekside
Fri., Feb. 7: at Baker County
Orange Park schedule
Jan. 3-4 RaiderDome Bracket Buster Basketball Tournament at Orange Park High School
Jan. 7: OPHS 59, Fletcher 58
Jan. 10: OPHS 43, Oakleaf 42
Jan. 14: OPHS 62, Bolles 66
Jan. 16: OPHS 53, Robert E. Lee 72
Jan. 17: OPHS 77, Westside 70
Mon., Jan. 20 vs. Bishop Kenny
Tues., Jan. 21 at Terry Parker
Fri., Jan. 24: at Oakleaf
Jan. 28-Jan. 30: SJRAC
Thurs., Feb. 6: vs. Clay
Middleburg boys schedule
Jan. 6: MHS 67, Mandarin 53
Jan. 7: MHS 64, Bell 57
Jan. 9: MHS 48, Creekside 50
Jan. 14: MHS 58, Fernandina Beach 70
Jan. 16: MHS 52, Terry Parker 38
Jan. 17: MHS 58, Keystone Heights 57
Jan. 21: MHS 54, Menendez 44
Jan. 24: MHS 37, Ridgeview 43
Tues., Feb. 4: vs. St. Augustine
Thurs., Feb. 6: at Creekside
Fri., Feb. 7: at Union County
District 3-5A hosted by Robert E. Lee Feb. 12-Feb. 14
-------------------
District playoff ranks (Class 4A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 5-4A
Team, record, ranking
1. Santa Fe (12-8, 0-0)130
2. Eastside (12-7, 2-0)132
3. Bradford (9-3, 0-0)145
4. North Marion (12-8, 1-0)275
5. Keystone Heights (9-10, 0-0)461
6. Dunnellon (5-16, 0-1)520
Keystone Heights schedule
Jan. 3: KHHS 56, Fernandina Beach 60
Jan. 6: KHHS 75, Hope Christian 64
Jan. 7: KHHS 61, Stanton 79
Jan. 10: KHHS 50, SJCDS 32
Jan. 14: KHHS 41, Union County 38
Jan. 16: KHHS 56, Branford 46
Jan. 17: KHHS 57, Middleburg 58
Jan. 21: KHHS 57, Interlachen 55
Jan. 24: KHHS 51, Fernandina Beach 61
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Bronson
Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Bell
Thurs., Jan. 31: at Union County
Mon., Feb. 3: at Baldwin
Thurs., Feb. 6: at Bronson
Sat., Feb. 8: vs. Oak Hall
District tournament hosted by Dunnellon Feb. 11-Feb. 14
------------------------
St. Johns Country Day School boys basketball schedule
Jan. 7: SJCDS 55, Peniel Baptist 23
Jan. 9: KHHS 50, Parsons Christian 61
Jan. 10: SJCDS 32, Keystone Heights 50
Jan. 14: SJCDS 51, First Coast Christian 29
Jan. 16: SJCDS 45, Eagles View 23
Jan. 17: SJCDS 39, SJCDS 64
Jan. 18: SJCDS 65, Aucilla Christian 49
Jan. 21: SJCDS 81, Peniel Baptist 38
Jan. 23: FF Win vs. Cedar Creek Christian
Jan. 24: SJCDS 46, Beaches Chapel 73
Tues., Jan. 28 vs. Beacon Hope
Thurs., Jan. 30: vs. Florida Deaf
Fri., Jan. 31: at Fernandina Beach
Mon., Feb. 3: vs. Duval Charter
Tues., Feb. 4: at Temple Christian