District 3-6A
Fletcher (8-2-0)
Fleming Island (8-1-2)
Creekside (5-3-2)
First Coast (4-7-0)
Atlantic Coast (3-8-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continueDon't have an ID?Print subscribersIf you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one. Non-subscribersClick here to see your options for subscribing. Single day passYou also have the option of purchasing 24 hours of access, for $1.00. Click here to purchase a single day pass. |
District 3-6A
Fletcher (8-2-0)
Fleming Island (8-1-2)
Creekside (5-3-2)
First Coast (4-7-0)
Atlantic Coast (3-8-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-6A
1. Fleming Island 17
2. Fletcher 28
3. Creekside 115
4. Atlantic Coast 321
5. First Coast 429
Class 6A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-6A. Niceville (14-0-1)2
2-6A. Leon (11-3-2)15
3-6A. Fleming Island (9-1-2)17
4-6A. Lake Howell (4-6-2)170
Fleming Island schedule
Jan. 8: FIHS 9, OPHS 1
Jan. 10: FIHS 8, First Coast 0
Jan. 13: FIHS 8, St. Augustine 0
Wed., Jan. 14: at Matanzas
Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bolles
Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze
Tues., Jan. 28: at Buchholz
Fleming Island hosts district tournament, Jan. 31-Feb. 7
District 1-7A
Sandalwood (6-6-2, 0-0)
Bartram Trail (5-2-4, 0-0)
Mandarin (13-0-1)
Flagler Palm Coast (5-11-0)
Nease (6-4-2, 1-0)
Oakleaf (2-9-1)
District playoff ranks (Class 7A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 1-7A
1. Mandarin 3
2. Bartram Trail 92
3. Nease 94
4. Flagler Palm Coast 235
5. Sandalwood 246
6. Oakleaf 393
Class 7A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-7A. Mandarin (13-0-1)3
2-7A. Seminole (12-3-1)14
4-7A. Winter Park (6-2-1)19
3-7A. Boone (8-2-2)37
Oakleaf schedule
Jan. 7: OHS 7, Atlantic Coast 0
Tues., Jan. 14: vs. P.K. Yonge
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. St. Augustine
District 3-4A
Baker County (12-1-0, 3-0)
Ed White (1-11-1, 0-1)
Clay (8-5-0, 0-1)
Menendez (7-5-3, 0-0)
Palatka (11-5-1, 0-1)
Ridgeview (4-5-2, 0-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 4A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-4A
1. Baker County 119
2. Menendez 147
3. Clay 205
4. Palatka 228
5. Ridgeview 277
6. Ed White 543
Palatka hosts district tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 7
Class 4A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-4A. Arnold 33
4-4A. Bishop Kenny 43
2-4A. Suwannee 72
3-4A. Baker County 119
Ridgeview schedule
Sat., Jan. 11: RHS 3, OPHS 1
Mon., Jan. 13: at Bishop Snyder
Tues., Jan. 14: at SJCDS 6pm
Wed., Jan. 15: vs. Episcopal
Wed., Jan. 22: vs. Bartram Trail
Clay schedule
Jan. 6: CHS 0, Menendez 4
Jan. 7: CHS 1, Palatka 2
Jan. 9: CHS 7, University Christian 0
Jan. 13: CHS 4, Hamilton County 2
Thurs., Jan. 16: vs. Ed White
Mon., Jan. 20: vs. Keystone Heights
Tues., Jan. 21: at Bishop Snyder
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Hamiton County
District 2-5A
Stanton (10-3-1, 1-0)
Westside (3-5-2, 1-0)
Middleburg (3-9-2, 0-1)
Orange Park (3-5-2, 1-0)
Robert E. Lee (0-7-1, 0-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 5A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 2-5A
1. Stanton 51
2. Middleburg 280
3. Robert E. Lee 308
4. Orange Park 457
5. Westside 479
Stanton hosts district tournament Jan. 24-Jan. 31
Class 5A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)13
2-5A. Stanton (9-3-0) 51
3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)65
4-5A. Vanguard (13-0)79
Orange Park schedule
Jan. 8: OPHS 1, Fleming Island 9
Jan. 11: OPHS 1, RHS 3
Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Menendez
Tues., Jan. 21: at Yulee
Middleburg boys soccer
Jan. 7: MHS 2, Keystone Heights 8
Jan. 9: MHS 1, St. Augustine 1
Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee
District 4-3A
Keystone Heights (12-4-2, 7-0)
P.K. Yonge (10-2-4, 2-2)
Fort White (2-11-0, 0-4)
Crescent City (6-5-2, 0-1)
Interlachen (3-6-0, 0-1)
Newberry (7-2-2, 2-2)
District playoff ranks (Class 3A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 4-3A
1. Keystone Heights 142
2. Crescent City 224
3. P.K. Yonge 278
4. Newberry 279
5. Interlachen 471
6. Fort White 505
Class 3A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
3-3A. Bolles (7-4-1)21
4-3A. Keystone Heights (12-4-2)142
2-3A. Florida High 189
1-3A. Pensacola Catholic (3-5-1)331
Keystone Heights schedule
Jan. 3: KHHS 6, West Nassau 1
Jan. 7: KHHS 8, Middleburg 2
Jan. 9: KHHS 4, Williston 5
Jan. 10: KHHS 0, Suwannee 4
Jan. 13: KHHS 7, Fort White 0
Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Crescent City
Fri., Jan. 17: vs. Interlachen
Mon., Jan. 20: at Clay
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Palatka
Fri., Jan. 24: at Williston
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Santa Fe
P.K. Yonge hosts district tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 7
District 3-2A
St. Johns Country Day School (8-1-0, 0-0)
St. Joseph Academy (5-5-3, 0-0)
Christ’s Church (1-3-0, 0-0)
University Christian (1-8-0, 0-1)
Warner Christian (1-2)
District playoff ranks (Class 2A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-2A
1. St. Johns Country Day School 61
2. Warner 352
3. St. Joseph 357
4. Christs Church 515
5. University Christian 516
Class 2A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-2A. Maclay (11-0) 6
3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (9-1) 61
2-2A. Hamilton County (9-0-3)188
4-2A. Lake Mary Prep (6-2-1)296
St. Johns Country Day School
Jan. 9: SJCDS 8, Warner Christian 0
Jan. 13: SJCDS 3, Providence 1
Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Ridgeview 6pm
Fri., Jan. 17: vs. Father Lopez 6pm
Tues., Jan. 21: at St. Joseph
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church 6pm
St. Johns Country Day School hosts district tournament Feb. 3-Feb. 6
District 3-6A
Fleming Island (6-4-0, 0-1)
Atlantic Coast (6-4-2, 0-0)
Creekside (6-3-1, 1-0)
Fletcher (5-4-1, 0-0)
First Coast (5-5-1, 0-2)
District playoff ranks (Class 6A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-6A
1. Creekside 23
2. Fletcher 94
3. Fleming Island 110
4. Atlantic Coast 132
5. First Coast 324
Class 6A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
2-6A. Lincoln (7-2-3)12
3-6A. Creekside (6-3-1)23
1-6A. Niceville (7-3-1)52
4-6A. Edgewater (8-2-3)134
Jan. 7: FIHS 1, Bishop Kenny 0
Jan. 9: FIHS 8, Middleburg 0
Jan. 10: FIHS 6, First Coast 0
Mon., Jan. 13: vs. St. Augustine
Tues., Jan. 21: at Bolles
Thurs., Jan. 23: at Episcopal
Fri., Jan. 24: at Seabreeze (6-3-1)
Creekside hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 7
District 1-7A
Bartram Trail (9-1-3, 0-0)
Oakleaf (8-1-0, 1-0)
Sandalwood (10-4-1, 0-2)
Flagler Palm Coast (8-4-3, 1-1-1)
Mandarin (8-5-0, 1-0)
Nease (1-9-1, 0-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 7A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 1-7A
1. Bartram Trail 2
2. Oakleaf 49
3. Flagler Palm Coast 69
4. Mandarin 160
5. Sandalwood 205
6. Nease 240
Class 7A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-7A. Bartram Trail (9-1-3)2
4-7A. Lake Nona (9-1-2)4
2-7A. Spruce Creek (7-2-1)40
3-7A. Boone (8-3-2)68
Oakleaf schedule
Jan. 7: OHS 9, RHS 1
Jan. 9: OHS 1, SJCDS 4
Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Yulee
Wed., Jan. 15: vs. Bishop Snyder
Tues., Jan. 21: at Clay
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Buchholz
Bartram Trail hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6
District 2-5A
Orange Park (0-8-1, 0-1-1)
Lee (5-1-3, 1-0-1)
Middleburg (4-8-3, 0-0)
Stanton (9-3-0, 0-0)
Westside (3-9-0, 0-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 5A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 2-5A
1. Stanton 51
2. Middleburg 280
3. Robert E. Lee 308
4. Orange Park 457
5. Westside 479
Orange Park hosts district tournament Jan. 27-Jan. 30
Class 5A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
1-5A. Gulf Breeze (10-2-1)13
2-5A. Stanton (9-3-0) 51
3-5A. Ponte Vedra (6-5-3)65
4-5A. Vanguard (13-0)79
Middleburg schedule
Tues., Jan. 7: at OPHS
Jan. 9: MHS 0, Fleming Island 8
Jan. 10: MHS 1, Fletcher 4
Mon., Jan. 13: vs. Matanzas 530pm
Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Keystone Heights 6pm
Wed., Jan. 22: at Robert E. Lee
Orange Park girls soccer
Jan. 7: OPHS 0, MHS 5
Jan. 9: OPHS 1, Palatka 5
District 3-4A
Clay (9-2, 1-0)
Baker County (11-2-0, 2-0)
Ed White (5-10-0, 0-3))
Menendez (4-6-0, 1-0)
Palatka (11-8-2, 2-2)
Ridgeview (3-5-2, 0-0)
District playoff ranks (Class 4A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-4A
1. Baker County 146
2. Clay 176
3. Ridgeview 286
4. Menendez 309
5. Palatka 370
6. Ed White 395
Menendez hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6
Class 4A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
4-4A. Bishop Kenny (7-3-1)88
1-4A. Arnold (7-3-1)102
2-4A. Wakulla (10-0-0)109
3-4A. Baker County (11-2-0)146
Clay schedule
Jan. 7: CHS 5, Paxon 0
Jan. 9: at University Christian (0-6)
Mon., Jan. 13 vs. SJCDS (9-1)
Tues., Jan. 14: at Ponte Vedra (5-5-2)
Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Oakleaf (7-0-0)
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. St. Joseph (5-4)
Ridgeview girls
Jan. 7: RHS 1, OHS 9
Jan. 9: RHS 0, Episcopal 3
Tues., Jan. 14: vs. Palatka
Thurs., Jan. 16: at Wolfson
Tues., Jan. 21: At Matanzas
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Mandarin
Tues., Jan. 28: vs. Keystone Heights
District 4-3A
Bishop Kenny (7-3-1, 2-0)
P.K. Yonge (7-2-1, 2-0)
Keystone Heights (10-6-1 7-2)
Williston (6-2-1, 3-1)
Crescent City (6-9, 0-1)
Fort White (5-7, 0-2)
Newberry (3-9, 0-3)
Interlachen (0-11, 0-3)
District playoff ranks (Class 3A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 4-3A
1. P.K. Yonge 138
2. Keystone Heights 272
3. Williston 341
4. Fort White 385
5. Crescent City 401
6. Newberry 477
7. Interlachen 516
Class 3A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
3-3A Bolles (12-3)16
4-3A P.K. Yonge (7-2-1)138
2-3A Florida High 148
1-3A South Walton (6-6)267
Keystone Heights schedule
Jan. 3: KHHS 0, West Nassau 2
Jan. 6: KHHS 1, Suwannee 2
Jan. 7: KHHS 2, Gainesville 2
Jan. 9: KHHS 7, Williston 0
Jan. 13: KHHS 8, Fort White 0
Tues., Jan. 14: at Crescent City (6pm)
Thurs., Jan. 17: vs. Interlachen (5pm)
Tues., Jan. 21: at Middleburg (6pm)
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Palatka (530pm)
Tues., Jan. 28: at Ridgeview (6pm)
P.K. Yonge hosts district tournament Jan. 30-Feb. 6
St. Johns Country Day School
District 3-2A
St. Johns Country Day School (11-1, 0-0)
St. Joseph Academy (7-4, 0-0)
Christ’s Church(1-5)
University Christian (0-7)
District playoff ranks (Class 2A)
District champions enter regions, four at-large rankings finish region eight playoff teams
District 3-2A
1. St. Johns Country Day School 11
2. St. Joseph 191
3. Christs Church 363
4. University Christian 469
Class 2A, Region 1
(Top district teams, record, playoff points)
3-2A. St. Johns Country Day School (11-1) 11
1-2A. Maclay (7-2-2)63
4-2A. Seven Rivers Christian (9-1-0)224
2-2A. Oak Hall (5-6-0)310
St. Johns Country Day
Jan. 7: SJCDS 3, Creekside 2
Jan. 9: SJCDS 4, Oakleaf 1
Jan. 13: SJCDS 8, Clay 0
Fri., Jan. 17: at Tallahassee Lincoln (7-2-3)
Sat., Jan 18: at Tallahassee Chiles (10am) (8-2-3)
Tues., Jan. 21: vs. Bishop Snyder (5-6-1)
Thurs., Jan. 23: vs. Bolles (12-3-1)
Mon., Jan. 27: vs. Christs Church (1-5)
St. Johns Country Day School hosts district tournament Feb. 4-Feb. 6